☮ Never Shout Never ☮
humanity will sing harmony

© everlark



christoferdrewnipples:

It’s been awhile since I’ve drawn Mr.Ingle…I wanted to draw him again since I miss drawing his cute self. Also I was looking back at my drawings and wow I NEEDED to redraw him. Anyways hes my inspiration and my hero. Their music has always been there for me and I’ll always support Never Shout Never no matter what! I’ll try to draw the whole band, but not any time soon. But for now here’s a “doodle” of him. Since drawing chibis on here was the only way I got “popular” but my chibis don’t get much love as they use to hehe but that’s okay. Anyways here’s Mr.Chris Drew :)

christoferdrewnipples:

It’s been awhile since I’ve drawn Mr.Ingle…I wanted to draw him again since I miss drawing his cute self. Also I was looking back at my drawings and wow I NEEDED to redraw him. Anyways hes my inspiration and my hero. Their music has always been there for me and I’ll always support Never Shout Never no matter what! I’ll try to draw the whole band, but not any time soon. But for now here’s a “doodle” of him. Since drawing chibis on here was the only way I got “popular” but my chibis don’t get much love as they use to hehe but that’s okay. Anyways here’s Mr.Chris Drew :)


#SO CUTE AAAA #even his shoes are accurate awh



smilingavocado:

can he be any cuter

smilingavocado:

can he be any cuter



christofdrew:

rikkitikki93:

Coffee and cigarettes ~nevershoutnever
Yep. Sounds like me

I LOVE

christofdrew:

rikkitikki93:

Coffee and cigarettes ~nevershoutnever

Yep. Sounds like me

I LOVE



personal 

christofdrew:

love-drewflu:

so i thought id share my story as to why Christofer means so much me.

growing up i didn’t have many friends and i had my close group which i was happy with that started in middle school and carried into high school.

i also wasn’t very liked by other girls, which i never understood. i figured if…

beautiful x


#this is exactly how i feel #i ranted about it on my personal blog but yeah #here read it

christofdrew:

chris-rad-potato-ingle:

coincidence ? I don’t think so lol 

don’t do this to me


#omfg


#he's so cute STOP



I am a man of six feet tall. Just looking for some answers. In a 
world that answers none of them at all. 


werallgonnadie:

Tattoo removal appointment this morning…deeeerp…

werallgonnadie:

Tattoo removal appointment this morning…deeeerp…


#DID HE DELETE THIS WHERE IS IT

christoferthehippie:

Dare4Distance Live- NeverShoutNever


#no tattoos and Nathan on drums awwww #this made me a sobbing mess tbh

thoughts-nostalgia:

A year ago today I met Christofer Drew for the sixth time at Warped Tour. Six months prior to this, I was going through some shit, to put it lightly. I talked to Chris when I was at my worst, and he gave me a pep talk or two. I kept listening to Never Shout Never, and tried to keep myself sane until I could meet him at Warped. I waited all spring and summer to finally see Chris again, and thank him for everything. I promised myself that if I could hang on until Warped Tour I could accomplish anything.
Warped was a really weird day. I told Chris a lot of really personal things, and it was scary, and I was super vulnerable. But he was super nice, and it gave me a lot of hope for the future. 
This past year has been the best year of my life. I am so happy (typing this with tears rolling down my face). So many incredible things have happened to me this year. I have made so so so many new friends. I’ve been to a ton of awesome concerts and had so many crazy nights with all of my best friends. I think I really found myself this year. 
I honestly wouldn’t be here today if it weren’t for Chris. I can’t believe I was so sad when I was so young, but I am so grateful that I’m still here. My bad times taught me to appreciate every single day, and to make the best of every situation. 

thoughts-nostalgia:

A year ago today I met Christofer Drew for the sixth time at Warped Tour. Six months prior to this, I was going through some shit, to put it lightly. I talked to Chris when I was at my worst, and he gave me a pep talk or two. I kept listening to Never Shout Never, and tried to keep myself sane until I could meet him at Warped. I waited all spring and summer to finally see Chris again, and thank him for everything. I promised myself that if I could hang on until Warped Tour I could accomplish anything.

Warped was a really weird day. I told Chris a lot of really personal things, and it was scary, and I was super vulnerable. But he was super nice, and it gave me a lot of hope for the future. 

This past year has been the best year of my life. I am so happy (typing this with tears rolling down my face). So many incredible things have happened to me this year. I have made so so so many new friends. I’ve been to a ton of awesome concerts and had so many crazy nights with all of my best friends. I think I really found myself this year. 

I honestly wouldn’t be here today if it weren’t for Chris. I can’t believe I was so sad when I was so young, but I am so grateful that I’m still here. My bad times taught me to appreciate every single day, and to make the best of every situation. 


#:') aw I love these



"The clouds rip through the sky like dynamite, to my surprise… it was a beautiful sight."

 
- NeverShoutNever (Christofer Drew Ingle)

#♫ with our hands open wide